Eastern Cape School Rationalisation Project

Downloads

Click on a name below to download a PDF map of that school.


Butterworth District
(37 maps)
AM Bam Jp
Biyana P
CM Bikitsha Sp
Dalukukhanya Sp
Dingiswayo Js
Dlepu Js
Fundisa Sp
Gontshi C
Gugulethu Jp
Hokisi P
Lambata Js
Litha C
Lower Ceru Sp
Lower Nofotyo Js
Makukhanye P
Mankihlana Js
Mbongendlu P
Mvumelwano Jp
Mzantsi Sp
Ncalukeni Sp
Ncerana Js
Ngweyesizwe Jp
Nibe Sp
Nompucuko Sp
Nomzamo Sp
Ntabitsolo Sp
Nyili P
Nzima Sp
Qhamile Jp
Samaria P
Thembelihle Js
Upper Bawa Jp
Vuyo Jp
Xegolentaka Sp
Zenzele Sp
Zibhityolo Jp
Zivukele Sp

Cofimvaba District
(10 maps)
Dudumashe Jp
Ebuntu Sp
Gcina Sp
Gilinkumbi Sp
Ikhwezi Sp
Matsolo Sp
Ngceza Jp
Nyongwane Sp
Thulani Jp
Vananda P

Cradock District
(9 maps)
Elinus P
Evendale F
Glen Stuart P
Lesfontein P
Nyalabane P
Rosmead P
Samekoms P
The Willows P
Volmoed P

Dutywa District
(56 maps)
Bangweni Js
Beechamwood Js
Bekizulu Sp
Bikana Js
Bongolethu Sp
Bunga Jp
Ciko Js
Dalukhanyo Jp
Daluxolo Js
Dayimane P
Esingeni P
Gobizembe Sp
Gwabe Sp
Hlathikulu Sp
Hololoshe Jp
Ilithalethu P
Jadezweni P
Jijingubo P
Jojweni Sp
Kunene Sp
Lingelihle Sp
Lower Nduku Js
Lower Ngwane Jp
Lukhozana Js
Magaba Sp
Makhakanzima Jp
Makhosonke Sp
Masakhane Sp
Mendwana Jp
Mgcawezulu Jp
Mhuku Js
Mkiva Sp
Mozweni Js Tech Inst
Mtokwane Js
Mtshotshisa Js
Ngangendlovu Sp
Nimrod Js
Njuqwana Sp
Nkanga Js
Nkatha P
Nojongile Js
Nomtandazo Js
Ntshingeni Jp
Pewula Sp
Qamata Jp
Qhayiyaletu Jp
Sarili Js
Sicam Sp
Tamsanqa Sp
Upper Mbangcolo P
Weza Js
Zanemvula P
Zanozuko Jp
Zimlindile Jp
Zwelakhe Jp
Zwelixolile Jp

East London District
(19 maps)
Cecilia Makiwane Hosp
Dyam Dyam P
Encotsheni Sp
Funulwazi Sp
Gil Ntoni Sp
Kwabhola P
Lukhanyo Jp
Mbolompeni Jp
Mhala P
Mxolisi P
Nokulunga Jp
Phaphama P
Philani Hp
Shadrack Mtshemla Hp
Songeze Jp
Sonwabile P
Sonwabo Jp
Sophakama Jp
Zamani Jp

Fort Beaufort District
(59 maps)
Alipi Ngxoweni P
Amathole Basin P
Banzi P
Belmont F
Belvedere F
Bill Ganto Jp
Buthisizwe P
Calderwood P
Cildara P
Cowie Bush P
Daluxolo P
Dish P
Eensaamdal Jp
Glen Cliff F
Hopefield P
Huntly Glen F
Isibane Jp
Kaalhoek F
Katberg P
Knapps Hope P
Koti Jp
Lamyeni P
Lynedoch F
Macfarlan P
Machibini P
Mancazana P
Mandlakapheli Jp
Masiphathisane P
Masivuke Jp
Mdlankomo P
Mdumiseni P
Memela Jp
Millholme P
Mxamli Jp
Ndlovura P
Ngwevu P
Nobanda P
Nojoli P
Nompucuko P
Ntlanganweni P
Peuleni P
Phakama P
Phillipton P
Qaka C
Qauka P
Qomfo P
Readsdale P
Roloshiramba P
Rwantsana P
Sinethemba Anta P
Smitskraal P F
Sompondo P
Thandisizwe P
Thulisile P
Tyatyora P
Umqwashu P
Upper Blinkwater P
Upper Gqumashe P
Upper Regu P

Graaff-Reinet District
(26 maps)
Beulah Ngk P
Bloemhof P
Bracefield
Constantia P
De Hoop DRC P
De Hoop P
Drie Kuilen P
Fullarton
Golden Valley P
Grootvlakte F
Haaspoort P
Hambakuhle F
Kleinpoort P
Kokskraal P
Kommadagga P
Middlewater P
Reddingshoop F
Rietbron P
Roodebloem P
The Biggs P
Upper Klipdrift P
Verdun P
Vondeling P
Voorkloof P
Willowdale P
Wolwefontein P

Grahamstown District
(13 maps)
Brighton F
Clumber F
Fairview P
Glendowan P
Hope Fountain Js
Kwamhala P
Nangkos Pf
Shaw Park C
Shenstone F
Sidbury P
Southwell I
Wilsons Party F
Zintle P

King Williams Town District
(56 maps)
Bengu Js
Bhaliti Jp
Bingqala P
Bly Ngcongolo Jp
Bodiam P
Bolo F
Bongweni P
Campbell Mnyhila Jp
Cisira Cp
Cwala Cp
Dam Dam P
Dubu P
Fairview Jp
Gcinisa P
Gwebile Jp
Gwili Gwili P
Hlaba Hlaba P
Kanyisa Sp
Lower Emnyameni P
Luphindweni Jp
Mabefu P
Madliki P
Madubela P
Matthew Goniwe Hp
Mavatulana P
Mhlanganiso P
Mnandi P
Mtyolo P
Ncala Jp
Ndukumbana Jp
Ndwayana P
Ngxamngxa P
Nolinge P
Nomvume Jp
Nomvuzo P
Nonto Jp
Nozizwe Jp
Nyatyora P
Nzondelelo Hp
Peelton Hp
Qaqawuli Godolozi Jp
Qingqa Mntwana Jp
Ripplemead P
Rode P
Sakhekile P
Sakhisizwe P
Siyaqala Jp
Tois F
Tsenekana P
Tshiliza P
Twecu P
Tyusha P
Zama P
Zanokhanyo P
Zikhalini P
Zwelamandlovu Ss

Lady Frere District
(11 maps)
Dalubuzwe Sp
Esingeni Sp
Funda Sp
Khayelihle Jp
Laphumilanga Jp
Luqolo Js
Mzamomhle Jp
Phumelela Jp
Tembani Sp
Thembalethu Sp
Upper Lanti Sp

Libode District
(11 maps)
Chabasa Jp
Dalibango Sp
Delityala Sp
Dilizintaba Jp
Ginyindaba Jp
Kwagora Jp
Mafulayi P
Mdeni Jp
Zanemvula Jp
Zoyisile Js
Zwelikhanyile Jp

Lusikisiki District
(6 maps)
Dakhile P
Dalibhunga Sp
Gcinisizwe Jp
Lower Qoqo Sp
Magwanya Jp
Ngibe Sp

Maluti District
(17 maps)
Bamanzi Jp
Con Amore P
Gebane Sp
Hohobeng Jp
Likhohlong Sp
Lingelihle Jp
Madlangeni P
Masianokeng Jp
Mateleng Sp
Matshemula P
Middlewater P
Molisana P
Mosehle Sp
Nkaulweni Jp
Paradise Jp
Sheeprun Jp
Thusang Jp

Mbizana District
(0 maps)

Mt Fletcher District
(15 maps)
Balungise P
Claude Makeng Sp
Daluxolo Sp
Esixhotyeni Sp
Goniwe Jp
Gugwini Jp
Liphofung Sp
Lower Ngxaza Jp
Mokhalong Jp
Nkahlulo Sp
Nomzamo P
Phuthing Sp
Remang Motheo Jp
Retreat State
Upper Thokoana Sp

Mt Frere District
(14 maps)
Bethany Js
Lockson Sp
Luqolweni Sp
Madlangeni Sp
Mashwabade Jp
Mbizweni Sp
Mhlangala Sp
Mntwana Sp
Mpola Sp
Ngcozana Sp
Ntombise Jp
Phaphane Jp
Sinyaqa Sp
Vukazakhe Sp

Mthatha District
(9 maps)
Jongilanga P
Luthuthu P
Meji Sp
Mokolweni Js
Mzimtsha Jp
Nobuhle Sp
Nqencu Pjs
Ross P
Siyavuya Sp

Ngcobo District
(14 maps)
Bless F
Cala River Sp
Clifton F
Dabulamanzi Js
Delvine P
Glenhope F
Kuyasa Jp
Mhlwazi Js
Mzamo Jp
Pakamani Js
Timothy Sp
Toleni Sp
Tora Js
Xokonxa Sp

Port Elizabeth District
(6 maps)
Coega P
Dias F
Elukholweni P
Island View F
Lovemore Park P
Lucebiso F

Queenstown District
(8 maps)
Engotini P
G Mwanda P
Imvumelwano P
Keibridge F
Lower Zangqokwe P
Mtandeni Sp
Nkululeko Jp
Tembu Jp

Qumbu District
(30 maps)
Bunene Jp
Cokomfeni P
Dumaneni Js
Dumezweni Sp
Dumile P
Godzi Js
Gqeyana Sp
Gqukunqa Sp
Gura P
Maladini Js
Malusi Sp
Manzezulu P
Maqanyeni Jp
Mbovane Sp
Mdeni Js
Mkiwane Sp
Mmangweni Jp
Mtondela Sp
Mzoboshe Sp
Nazareth Sp
Ndlelantle Jp
Nessie Knight Hosp
Ngqakaqeni P
Nomzamo Js
Nonyikila P
Noziyongwana Js
Nyango Js
Vukani Kusile Js
Zanomthetho Js
Zimbengwini Sp

Sterkspruit District
(28 maps)
Amaqwati Js
Belmore Sp
Bongiwe Sp
Bonthoek F
Braamspruit F
Cebano Js
Dangers Hoek Js
Diphana Sp
Herschel V Js
Hlanjwa Sp
Hoita Sp
Lufefe Js
Luyolo P
Macacuma Sp
Mackayskop F
Malgas Sp
Mdlokovana Js
Mkunyazo Sp
Monwabisi Sp
Morriston P
Mxokozeli Sp
Mzondeki P
Ntlangano Pjs
Penhoek Sp
Thembalethu Js
Tsekana Sp
Vusisizwe Jp
Wartrail F

Uitenhage District
(15 maps)
Amanzi P
Boplaas Ngk P
Braamrivier P
Cockskomb P
Du Preez P
Gustav Reichel P
Kleinplaas P
Klipdrift P
Krommedam P
Langfontein P
Nooitgedacht P
Rose Cottage P
Sindawonye P
Spitzbak P
Uitvlucht P
© 2019 Eastern Cape School Rationalisation Project
Developed and maintained by EduAction GIS Solutions
Development in partnership with Eastern Cape EMIS